303

Constitution Revision Commission

Currently, the Florida Constitution requires that a constitution revision commission be convened once every 20 years to examine the State Constitution and propose any amendments that it deems appropriate. However, this is often a politicized process run by members who aren’t voted on and held accountable to the public. These bills would put an end to that process. Unfortunately, these bills did not manage to pass through both chambers.

Bill Categories: Session

AFP POSITION: Support

House District:

28

REPRESENTATIVE

David Smith

House District:

65

REPRESENTATIVE

Chris Sprowls

House District:

17

REPRESENTATIVE

Cyndi Stevenson

House District:

22

REPRESENTATIVE

Charlie Stone

House District:

31

REPRESENTATIVE

Jennifer Sullivan

House District:

60

REPRESENTATIVE

Jackie Toledo

House District:

39

REPRESENTATIVE

Josie Tomkow

House District:

6

REPRESENTATIVE

Jay Trumbull

House District:

20

REPRESENTATIVE

Clovis Watson

House District:

69

REPRESENTATIVE

Jennifer Necole Webb

House District:

86

REPRESENTATIVE

Matt Willhite

House District:

3

REPRESENTATIVE

Jayer Williamson

House District:

12

REPRESENTATIVE

Clay Yarborough

House District:

37

REPRESENTATIVE

Ardian Zika

House District:

29

REPRESENTATIVE

Scott Plakon

House District:

50

REPRESENTATIVE

Rene Plasencia

House District:

81

REPRESENTATIVE

Tina Scott Polsky

House District:

4

REPRESENTATIVE

Mel Ponder

House District:

120

House District:

24

REPRESENTATIVE

Paul Renner

House District:

79

REPRESENTATIVE

Spencer Roach

House District:

71

House District:

76

REPRESENTATIVE

Ray Wesley Rodrigues

House District:

105

REPRESENTATIVE

Ana Maria Rodriguez

House District:

118

REPRESENTATIVE

Anthony Rodriguez

House District:

106

REPRESENTATIVE

Bob Rommel

House District:

85

REPRESENTATIVE

Rick Roth

House District:

32

REPRESENTATIVE

Anthony Sabatini

House District:

27

REPRESENTATIVE

David Santiago

House District:

87

REPRESENTATIVE

David Silvers

House District:

51

REPRESENTATIVE

Tyler I. Sirios

House District:

91

REPRESENTATIVE

Emily Slosberg

House District:

42

REPRESENTATIVE

Mike La Rosa

House District:

93

REPRESENTATIVE

Chip LaMarca

House District:

67

REPRESENTATIVE

Chris Latvala

House District:

25

REPRESENTATIVE

Thomas Leek

House District:

82

REPRESENTATIVE

MaryLynn Magar

House District:

36

REPRESENTATIVE

Amber Mariano

House District:

34

REPRESENTATIVE

Ralph Massullo, Jr.

House District:

23

REPRESENTATIVE

Stan McClain

House District:

58

REPRESENTATIVE

Lawrence McClure

House District:

48

REPRESENTATIVE

Amy Mercado

House District:

70

REPRESENTATIVE

Wengay Newton

House District:

110

REPRESENTATIVE

Jose Oliva

House District:

95

REPRESENTATIVE

Anika Tene Omphroy

House District:

83

REPRESENTATIVE

Tobin Rogers Overdorf

House District:

19

REPRESENTATIVE

Bobby Payne

House District:

38

REPRESENTATIVE

Randy Maggard

House District:

7

REPRESENTATIVE

Jason Shoaf

House District:

116

REPRESENTATIVE

Daniel Perez

House District:

55

REPRESENTATIVE

Cary Pigman

House District:

98

REPRESENTATIVE

Michael Gottlieb

House District:

54

REPRESENTATIVE

Erin Grall

House District:

64

REPRESENTATIVE

James Grant

House District:

75

REPRESENTATIVE

Michael Grant

House District:

73

REPRESENTATIVE

Tommy Gregory

House District:

113

REPRESENTATIVE

Michael Grieco

House District:

33

REPRESENTATIVE

Brett Thomas Hage

House District:

59

REPRESENTATIVE

Adam Roger Hattersley

House District:

1

REPRESENTATIVE

Mike Hill

House District:

84

REPRESENTATIVE

Delores Hogan Johnson

House District:

35

REPRESENTATIVE

Blaise Ingoglia

House District:

99

REPRESENTATIVE

Evan Jenne

House District:

101

REPRESENTATIVE

Shervin D. Jones

House District:

41

REPRESENTATIVE

Sam Killebrew

House District:

97

REPRESENTATIVE

Dan Daley

House District:

14

REPRESENTATIVE

Kimberely Daniels

House District:

13

REPRESENTATIVE

Tracie Davis

House District:

66

REPRESENTATIVE

Nick DiCeglie

House District:

5

REPRESENTATIVE

Brad Drake

House District:

94

REPRESENTATIVE

Bobby DuBose

House District:

15

REPRESENTATIVE

Wyman Duggan

House District:

112

REPRESENTATIVE

Nicholas Duran

House District:

77

REPRESENTATIVE

Dane Eagle

House District:

119

House District:

26

REPRESENTATIVE

Elizabeth Fetterhoff

House District:

53

REPRESENTATIVE

Randy Fine

House District:

16

REPRESENTATIVE

Jason Fischer

House District:

78

REPRESENTATIVE

Heather Fitzenhagen

House District:

100

REPRESENTATIVE

Joe Geller

House District:

115

REPRESENTATIVE

Vance Arthur Aloupis

House District:

52

REPRESENTATIVE

Thad Altman

House District:

2

House District:

46

REPRESENTATIVE

Bruce Antone

House District:

111

REPRESENTATIVE

Bryan Avila

House District:

56

REPRESENTATIVE

Melony Bell

House District:

10

House District:

74

REPRESENTATIVE

James Buchanan

House District:

40

REPRESENTATIVE

Colleen Burton

House District:

109

REPRESENTATIVE

James Bush III

House District:

11

REPRESENTATIVE

Cord Byrd

House District:

89

REPRESENTATIVE

Mike Caruso

House District:

90

REPRESENTATIVE

Joseph Casello

House District:

21

House District:

43

REPRESENTATIVE

John Cortes

House District:

18

REPRESENTATIVE

W. Travis Cummings

House District:

49

House District:

104

REPRESENTATIVE

Richard Stark

House District:

44

REPRESENTATIVE

Geraldine Thompson

House District:

62

REPRESENTATIVE

Susan L. Valdes

House District:

107

REPRESENTATIVE

Barbara Watson

House District:

92

REPRESENTATIVE

Patricia Williams

House District:

103

REPRESENTATIVE

Cindy Polo

House District:

102

REPRESENTATIVE

Sharon Pritchett

House District:

117

REPRESENTATIVE

Kionne McGhee

House District:

30

REPRESENTATIVE

Joy Goff-Marcil

House District:

72

REPRESENTATIVE

Margaret Good

House District:

61

REPRESENTATIVE

Dianne Hart

House District:

96

REPRESENTATIVE

Kristin Jacobs

House District:

88

REPRESENTATIVE

Al Jacquet

House District:

108

REPRESENTATIVE

Dotie Joseph

House District:

68

REPRESENTATIVE

Ben Diamond

House District:

80

REPRESENTATIVE

Byron Donalds

House District:

63

REPRESENTATIVE

Fentrice Driskell

House District:

47

REPRESENTATIVE

Anna Eskamani

House District:

114

REPRESENTATIVE

Javier Fernandez

House District:

8

REPRESENTATIVE

Ramon Alexander

House District:

9

REPRESENTATIVE

Loranne Ausley

House District:

45

REPRESENTATIVE

Kamia Brown

House District:

57

REPRESENTATIVE

Mike Beltran

Get Vote Alerts